US TD Assignments 17-18

Rocky Mountain Division Calendar 17-18 Season  
Start Date End Date Series Class Event Venue Organization TD Assigned Contact 1
11/25/2017 11/26/2017 SYNC Ski Cup (Open USSA Series) USSA M/W 2SL Unassigned Pete Daley    
12/9/2017 12/10/2017 Southern Series USSA M/W 2SL Sipapu, NM Sante Fe Ski Team Steve Rice Gerald Coppler info@santafeskiteam.com 505.577.0417
12/16/2017 12/17/2017 Masters USSA M/W GS/SL Loveland Loveland Ski Club Frank Mangold Scott Graham administration@lovelandskiclub.com 844.832.6572 x 701
12/16/2017 12/17/2017 SYNC Ski Cup (Open USSA Series) USSA M/W GS/SL Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Darlene Nolting Tonya Shaw tshaw@winterparkresort.com 970-726-1589, cell 772-321-4601
12/17/2017 12/17/2017 Bolle Opens USSA M/W Kombi – U10/U12/U14 Vail Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Jeff Westcott Euginnia Seyferth eseyferth@skiclubvail.org 970.790.5133
1/3/2018 1/4/2018 SYNC Ski Cup (Open USSA Series) USSA M/W 2GS (U14’s Allowed in scored races) Loveland Loveland Ski Club Jeff Westcott Scott Graham administration@lovelandskiclub.com 844.832.6572 x 701
1/6/2018 1/7/2018 Bolle Opens USSA M/W 4GS – U10/U12/U14 (Ability Seeding) Loveland Loveland Ski Club Dick Sawyer Scott Graham administration@lovelandskiclub.com 844.832.6572 x 701
1/6/2018 1/7/2018 Bolle Opens USSA M/W 4GS – U10/U12/U14 (Ability Seeding) Steamboat Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club Charlie Zeiter Jon Nolting jnolting@sswsc.org 970.879.0695,,,, 102
1/6/2018 1/7/2018 Bolle Opens USSA M/W 4GS – U10/U12/U14 (Ability Seeding) Beaver Creek Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Tom Ptach Euginnia Seyferth eseyferth@skiclubvail.org 970.790.5133
1/12/2018 1/12/2018 Southern Series USSA M/W Speed Elements Purgatory Purgatory Ski Club George Brooks Tyler McKnight purgatoryalpine@gmail.com 970.799.1556
1/12/2018 1/14/2018 Masters USSA M/W trDH/2DH/SG/SL Ski Cooper Cloud City Ski Team Frank Mangold Jeff Maddex jmadx@juno.com 719.486.3531
1/13/2018 1/14/2018 USCSA – Rocky Mtn Conference USSA M/W SL/GS Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Brad Ghent Tonya Shaw tshaw@winterparkresort.com 970-726-1589, cell 772-321-4601
1/13/2018 1/13/2018 Southern Series USSA M/W Southern Series SG Purgatory Purgatory Ski Club George Brooks Tyler McKnight purgatoryalpine@gmail.com 970.799.1556
1/14/2018 1/15/2018 Southern Series USSA M/W 2GS Purgatory Purgatory Ski Club George Brooks Tyler McKnight purgatoryalpine@gmail.com 970.799.1556
1/19/2018 1/21/2018 Bolle Opens USSA M/W 2SG – U14’s only Breckenridge Team Breckenridge Sports Club Tom Ptach Chelsea Roth chelsea@teambrecksportsclub.com;admin@teambrecksportsclub.com 970.373.3835
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 SYNC Ski Cup (Open USSA Series) USSA M/W 2SG Aspen Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club Pete Daley Alice Black ablack@teamavsc.org 970.205.5120
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 USCSA – Rocky Mtn Conference USSA M/W 2SL Ski Cooper Cloud City Ski Team Charlie Zeiter Jeff Maddex jmadx@juno.com 719.486.3531
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 Bolle Opens USSA M/W U10/U12 SkillsQuest/Duals Steamboat Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club  Ron Rupert Jon Nolting jnolting@sswsc.org 970.879.0695,,,, 102
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 Masters USSA M/W 2SL/GS Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center John Beckos Tonya Shaw tshaw@winterparkresort.com 970-726-1589, cell 772-321-4601
1/22/2018 1/25/2018 SYNC Ski Cup (Open USSA Series) USSA M/W 2DH Aspen Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club Pete Daley Alice Black ablack@teamavsc.org 970.205.5120
1/27/2018 1/28/2018 USCSA – Rocky Mtn Conference USSA M/W 2GS Telluride Telluride Ski and Snowboard Club Shane Burton Justin Chandler director@tssc.org 970.729.1492
1/27/2018 1/28/2018 Masters USSA M/W TBD Copper Copper Mountain Race Department John Beckos Frank Kelble fkelble@coppercolorado.com
1/28/2018 1/28/2018 HEAD Rebels Youth Ski Cup USSA M/W GS Sunlight Sunlight Ski Club Esther Delliquadri Shannon Francis francis_shannon@hotmail.com 970)319-7430
1/28/2018 1/28/2018 HEAD Rebels Youth Ski Cup USSA M/W GS Eldora Eldora Mountain Ski Club Steve Bonde Trish Klomhaus trish@lertprograms.com 303.447.8014
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 SYNC Ski Cup (Open USSA Series) USSA W SL/GS (U14’s Allowed) Vail Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Ken Gay Euginnia Seyferth eseyferth@skiclubvail.org 970.790.5133
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 SYNC Ski Cup (Open USSA Series) USSA M SL/GS (U14’s Allowed) Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club Jeff Westcott Jon Nolting jnolting@sswsc.org 970.879.0695,,,, 102
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Bolle Opens USSA M/W 4SL-U10/U12/U14 Eldora Eldora Mountain Ski Club Jamie Gay Trish Klomhaus trish@lertprograms.com 303.447.8014
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Bolle Opens USSA M/W 4SL-U10/U12/U14 Aspen Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club Shane Burton Alice Black ablack@teamavsc.org 970.205.5120
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Southern Series USSA M/W 2 SL Flagstaff Flagstaff Alpine Ski Club Pete Daley Kyle Wormsbecker director@flagstaffskiclub.org 928-773-7-9707
2/3/2018 2/3/2018 Masters USSA M/W 2GS Beaver Creek Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Frank Mangold Euginnia Seyferth eseyferth@skiclubvail.org 970.790.5133
2/10/2018 2/11/2018 USCSA – Rocky Mtn Conference USSA M/W GS/SL Powderhorn Powderhorn Race Team Ron Rupert Jesse Scott jesse@powderhornracing.org
2/10/2018 2/11/2018 Bolle Opens USSA M/W SG Training/SG Ski Cooper Cloud City Ski Team P.J. Jenick Jeff Maddex jmadx@juno.com 719.486.3531
2/11/2018 2/11/2018 HEAD Rebels Youth Ski Cup USSA M/W Kombi Vail Vail Development Team Jamie Gay Preston Kelsey vdtcoachpreston@gmail.com 303.886.4749
2/11/2018 2/11/2018 HEAD Rebels Youth Ski Cup USSA M/W Kombi Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Tim Seeling Tonya Shaw tshaw@winterparkresort.com 970-726-1589, cell 772-321-4601
2/15/2018 2/16/2018 SYNC Ski Cup (Open USSA Series) USSA M/W 2GS Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Roger Perricone Tonya Shaw tshaw@winterparkresort.com 970-726-1589, cell 772-321-4601
2/16/2018 2/19/2018 Masters USSA M/W trDH/2DH/2SG Aspen Highlands Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club Pete Daley Alice Black ablack@teamavsc.org 970.205.5120
2/17/2018 2/18/2018 SYNC Ski Cup (Open USSA Series) USSA M/W 2SL Loveland Loveland Ski Club Ken Gay Scott Graham administration@lovelandskiclub.com 844.832.6572 x 701
2/22/2018 2/25/2018 U14 Qualifier – Prater Cup USSA M/W SG/2GS/2SL Crested Butte Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team George Brooks Woody Lindenmeyr wlindenmeyr@cbmr.com 970.349.4441
2/24/2018 2/25/2018 Bolle Opens USSA M/W U10/U12 GS/SL (YOB Seeding) Sunlight Sunlight Ski Club Pete Daley Shannon Francis francis_shannon@hotmail.com 970)319-7430
2/25/2018 2/25/2018 HEAD Rebels Youth Ski Cup USSA M/W SL Ski Cooper Cloud City Ski Team Chris Hoss Jeff Maddex jmadx@juno.com 719.486.3531
2/25/2018 2/25/2018 HEAD Rebels Youth Ski Cup USSA M/W SL Beaver Creek Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Jamie Gay Euginnia Seyferth eseyferth@skiclubvail.org 970.790.5133
3/2/2018 3/4/2018 Council Cup USSA M/W 2SG/2GS/2SL – U14/U16 Ski Cooper Cloud City Ski Team P.J. Jenick Jeff Maddex jmadx@juno.com 719.486.3531
3/4/2018 3/4/2018 HEAD Rebels Youth Ski Cup USSA M/W GS Keystone Team Summit Kristina Revello Troy Watts/Diana Tilley troy@teamsummit.org;diana@teamsummit.org 970.968.2318 X40010
3/4/2018 3/4/2018 HEAD Rebels Youth Ski Cup USSA M/W GS Loveland Loveland Ski Club Tom Ptach Scott Graham administration@lovelandskiclub.com 844.832.6572 x 701
3/4/2018 3/4/2018 Masters USSA M/W TBD Eldora Eldora Mountain Ski Club John Beckos Trish Klomhaus trish@lertprograms.com 303.447.8014
3/5/2018 3/11/2018 Rocky/Central U16 Junior Championships USSA M/W DH/SG/SC/GS/SL Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Darlene Nolting Tonya Shaw tshaw@winterparkresort.com 970-726-1589, cell 772-321-4601
3/8/2018 3/11/2018 Masters USSA M/W trDH/2DH/S2SG Ski Cooper Cloud City Ski Team Chris Hoss Jeff Maddex jmadx@juno.com 719.486.3531
3/10/2018 3/11/2018 RMD U10 Championships USSA M/W 2GS/2SL Telluride Telluride Ski and Snowboard Club Shane Burton Justin Chandler director@tssc.org 970.729.1492
3/14/2018 3/18/2018 Rocky/Central U14 Junior Championships USSA M/W SG/Duals/2GS/2SL Steamboat Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club Chris Hoss Jon Nolting jnolting@sswsc.org 970.879.0695,,,, 102
3/17/2018 3/18/2018 RMD U12 Championships USSA M/W 2GS/2SL Powderhorn Powderhorn Race Team P.J. Jenick Jesse Scott jesse@powderhornracing.org
3/17/2018 3/18/2018 East Council YSL Championships USSA M/W GS/SL – All teams 17th Boys Races, 18th Girl’s Races Breckenridge Team Breckenridge Sports Club Ron Rupert Chelsea Roth chelsea@teambrecksportsclub.com;admin@teambrecksportsclub.com 970.373.3835
3/17/2018 3/18/2018 Masters USSA M/W SL/GS Loveland Loveland Ski Club Steve Bonde Scott Graham administration@lovelandskiclub.com 844.832.6572 x 701
3/23/2018 3/25/2018 SYNC Ski Cup/Garner Games Championships USSA M/W GS/SL/Dual (U14’s Allowed) Vail Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Chris Hoss Euginnia Seyferth eseyferth@skiclubvail.org 970.790.5133
3/24/2018 3/25/2018 Southern Series Championships USSA M/W GS/SL Taos Taos Winter Sports Club Ron Rupert Sean Cassily director@taoswintersportsteam.com 575.779.3729
3/31/2018 4/1/2018 GS Spectacular USSA M/W 2GS – Non Scored Beaver Creek Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Steve Bonde Euginnia Seyferth eseyferth@skiclubvail.org 970.790.5133
3/31/2018 4/1/2018 GS Spectacular USSA M/W 2GS (U14’s Allowed in scored races) Vail Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Tim Seeling Euginnia Seyferth eseyferth@skiclubvail.org 970.790.5133
4/7/2018 4/8/2018 Loveland Derby USSA M/W 2SL (U14’s Allowed in scored races) Loveland Loveland Ski Club Kristina Revello Scott Graham administration@lovelandskiclub.com 844.832.6572 x 701
4/7/2018 4/8/2018 Loveland Derby USSA M/W 2SL – Non Scored Loveland Loveland Ski Club Charlie Zeiter Scott Graham administration@lovelandskiclub.com 844.832.6572 x 701
4/7/2018 4/8/2018 Masters USSA M/W 2SG/GS Breckenridge Team Breckenridge Sports Club Frank Mangold Chelsea Roth chelsea@teambrecksportsclub.com;admin@teambrecksportsclub.com 970.373.3835