US TD Assignments

RMD 2021 Calendar
EventDateDescriptionLocationAssigned TDClubContact
SYNC  Jan 4-72GS Sync Devo/2GS SyncSteamboatTom PtachSSWSCKevin Sankey970 871-9288ksankey@sswsc.org
S SeriesJan 8-10SG /2GSPurgatoryDan McCarthyPurgatory Ski ClubTyler McKnight970 799-1556purgatoryskiteam@gmail.com
Age ClassJan 11 – 12GS/SL Women on 11th, Men on 12thSteamboatPete Daley  SSWSCKevin Sankey970 871-9288ksankey@sswsc.org
Age ClassJan 11 – 12GS/SL Women on 11th, Men on 12thVailDale ZurbaySSCV Taryn Militti970 470-3856t.milittiu@skiclubvail.org
Age ClassJan 11 – 12GS/SL Women on 11th, Men on 12thBreckenridgeMarcus RichardsonTeam SummitAldo Radamus970 390-4219aldo@teamsummit.org
Age ClassJan 11 – 12GS/SL Women on 11th, Men on 12thWinter Park Steve RiceWinter ParkKelli Kolar303 921-3190 (m)970 726-1590(o)kkolar@winterparkresort.com
MastersJan 13 – 152DHtr / DHtr, 2DH / SG, SLSki CooperTim Seeling Rocky Mountain MastersJohn Beckos303 472-0664beckosj@gmail.com
SYNC  Jan 13-202DH/2SGAspenDarlene NoltingAspen Ski ClubCody Oates970 618-2338COates@teamavsc.org
YSLJan 243GSSki CooperSteve BondeCloud City Ski ClubRichard Moutoux720 250-6783 (m)719 293-8160 (o)richie@cloudcitymountainsports.org
YSLJan 253GSTBD 
YSLJan 253GSKeystone/SUMMarcus Richardson
YSLJan 253GSTBD 
Age ClassJan 23-24GS-U10, U12, U14 SunlightCharlie ZeiterSunlightSteve Rice970 309-6152stevenearlri@aqim.com
Age ClassJan 28-29GS-U10, U12, U14 Crested ButteSteve BondeCBMRWil Mixon970 349-4289wmmixoniii@vailresorts.com
Age ClassJan 25-26GS-U10, U12, U14 Eldora  Eldora Mountain Ski ClubTrish Klomhaus303 447-8014
Age ClassJan 25-26GS-U10, U12, U14 TBD 
SYNC  Jan 25-282SL Sync Devo/2SL SyncVailRon RupertSSCV Taryn Militti970 470-3856tmiletti@skiclubvail.org
S SeriesJan 30-312SL  FlagstaffJay MoyerFlagstaff Ski ClubBrian Beamer928 380-4535briantpg@aol.com
Age ClassFeb 4-5U12 SG Men on 4th, Women on 5thSki CooperSteve BondeCloud City Ski ClubRichard Moutouxrmoutoux@skicooper.com
Age ClassFeb 8-11U14 SGBreckenridgeRon RupertTeam Breck Chuck Rothcrothra@hotmail.com
SYNC  Feb 9-122GS Qualifier/ 2SL QualifierWinter ParkSteve BondeWinter ParkKelli Kolar303 921-3190kkolar@winterparkresort.com
MastersFeb 18 – 19GS / SLKeystoneFrank MangoldRocky Mountain MastersJohn Beckos303 472-0664beckosj@gmail.com
YSLFeb 214SL’SSunlightTerresa HerbstSunlightSteve Rice970 309-6152stevenearlri@aqim.com
YSLFeb 224SL’STBDSteve Bonde
YSLFeb 224SL’STBD 
YSLFeb 224SL’STBD 
Age ClassFeb 22-23SL – U10, U12, U14 Men on 22, Women on 23Winter ParkMarcus RichardsonWinter ParkKelli Kolar303 921-3190kkolar@winterparkresort.com
Age ClassFeb 22-23SL – U10, U12, U14 Men on 24, Women on 25Eldora Tom PtachEldora Mountain Ski ClubTrish Klomhaus303 447-8014trish@lertprograms.com
Age ClassFeb 18-19SL – U10, U12, U14 Men on 24, Women on 25Crested ButteCharlie ZeiterCBMRWil Mixon970 349-4289wmmixoniii@vailresorts.com
Age ClassFeb 24-25SL – U10, U12, U14 Men on 24, Women on 25AspenSteve RiceAspen Ski ClubCody Oates970 618-2338COates@teamavsc.org
Masters25-Feb2GSSki CooperJohn BeckosRocky Mountain MastersJohn Beckos303 472-0664beckosj@gmail.com
SYNC DevoFeb 22-23GS/SL  Women on 22, Men on 23Keystone/SUMJeff WestcotTeam SummitAldo Radamus970 390-4219aldo@teamsummit.org
Age ClassMar 1-4U14 2SG/SL/GSSki CooperKen GayCloud City Ski ClubRichard Moutouxrmoutoux@skicooper.com
SYNC DevoMar 2-5U16 Champ SG/GS/SLCrested ButteRon RupertCBMRWil Mixon970 349-4289wmmixoniii@vailresorts.com
SYNCMar 1-5RC U16 DH/SG/GS/SLSteamboatGrant/MarciSSWSCKevin Sankey970 871-9288ksankey@sswsc.org
MastersMar 4 – 5GS / SLKeystoneFrank MangoldRocky Mountain MastersJohn Beckos303 472-0664beckosj@gmail.com
Age ClassMar 9-11U14 Champ SG/GS/SLVailKaren GhentSSCV Taryn Militti970 470-3856t.milittiu@skiclubvail.org
Age ClassMar 15-16U10/U12 Finale – WestTellurideShane BurtonTelluride Ski ClubLarry Gianatti860 919-3072larrygianatti@gmail.com
Age ClassMar 18-19U10/U12 Finale – EastWinter ParkPJ JenickWinter ParkKelli Kolar303 921-3190kkolar@winterparkresort.com
YSLMar 21KombiWinter ParkMarcus RichardsonWinter ParkKelli Kolar303 921-3190kkolar@winterparkresort.com
YSLMar 22KombiKeystone Steve Bonde
YSLMar 22KombiTBDRon Rupert
YSLMar 22KombiTBD 
SYNCMar 22-26ChampsVailJohn JettSSCV Taryn Militti970 470-3856t.milittiu@skiclubvail.org
S SeriesMar 26-28Champs SG/GS/SLPurgatoryPete Daley  Purgatory Ski ClubTyler McKnight970 799-1556purgatoryskiteam@gmail.com
SYNCApr 1-2GS SpecVailRon RupertSSCV Taryn Militti970 470-3856t.milittiu@skiclubvail.org
MastersApr 2 – 4DHtr / DHtr, 2DH / 2SGSki CooperGayRocky Mountain MastersJohn Beckos303 472-0664beckosj@gmail.com
Age ClassApr 5-6GS SpecTBDTim Seeling
DerbyApr 13-14Non-ScoredTBDJohn Jett
DerbyApril 15-16ScoredTBDCharlie Zeiter