US TD Assignments 19-20

Rocky Mountain Division Calendar 19-20 Season           Assigned
SYNC Scored 2SL Loveland Loveland Ski Club Dec 14-15 Daley
Master’s Master’s GS/SL Winter Park Rocky Mountain Masters 15-Dec Mangold
Age Class non-Scored Kombi – U10/U12/U14 (no speed suits showing) Sunlight (no speed suits) Sunlight Ski Club 22-Dec Bonde
SYNC Scored GS/SL – RC RPS – RC U16’s only Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Dec 21-22 Moyer
SYNC Scored 2SL (U14’s Allowed in scored races) Eldora Eldora Mountain Ski Club Jan 3-4 Gay
Age Class non-Scored 4SL – U10/U12/U14 Aspen Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club Jan 4-5 Burton
Age Class non-Scored 4SL – U10/U12/U14 Loveland Loveland Ski Club Jan 4-5 Daley
Age Class non-Scored 4SL – U10/U12/U14 Beaver Creek Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Jan 4-5 Zurbay
S Series Scorred/Non-Scored Speed Elements/SG/2GS Purgatory Purgatory Ski Club Jan 9-12 Daley
Master’s Master’s 2GS/2SG Beaver Creek Rocky Mountain Masters Jan 11-12 Mangold
YSL non-Scored GS (SUN, CLD, PWD, TBK, SSCV, VDT, SSP) straight run, side slip, straight run Sunlight (no speed suits) Sunlight Ski Club 12-Jan Gay
YSL non-Scored GS (ELD, LSC, CAS) straight run, side slip, straight run Eldora (no speed suits) Eldora Mountain Ski Club 12-Jan Nolting
SYNC Scored 2DH/2SG Aspen Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club Jan 15-20 Hoss
Master’s Master’s DHtr/2DH/SG,SL(2-run) Ski Cooper Rocky Mountain Masters Jan 17-19 Seeling
Age Class non-Scored U10/U12 SkillsQuest/Duals Steamboat Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club Jan 18-19 Rupert
USCSA Scored SL/GS Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Jan 18-19 Moyer
Age Class non-Scored 4GS – U14’s only (2nd day Qualifier’s) Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Jan 25-26 Revello
Age Class non-Scored 4GS-U10/U12 (Ability Seeding) Loveland Loveland Ski Club Jan 25-26 Jenick
Age Class non-Scored 4GS-U10/U12 (Ability Seeding) Sunlight Sunlight Ski Club Jan 25-26 Bonde
Master’s Master’s SL/GS Copper Rocky Mountain Masters Jan 25-26 Mangold
USCSA Scored SL/SL Crested Butte USCSA Jan 25-26 Rupert
YSL non-Scored GS (CLD, ELD, SUN, SSP) straight run, side slip, straight run Ski Cooper Cloud City Ski Team 26-Jan Gay
YSL non-Scored GS (SUM, CAS, LSC,TBK, WPK) straight run, side slip, straight run Copper Mountain Team Summit 26-Jan Herbst
Master’s Master’s DHtr/2DH/2SG Aspen Highlands Rocky Mountain Masters Jan 31-Feb 2 Daley
SYNC Scored SL/GS (U14’s Allowed) Vail Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Feb 1-2 Hoss
SYNC Scored SL/GS (U14’s Allowed) Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Feb 1-2 Zeiter
S Series Scorred/Non-Scored 2 SL Flagstaff Flagstaff Alpine Ski Club Feb 1-2 Brooks
USCSA Scored GS/GS Telluride USCSA Feb 1-2 Moyer
Age Class non-Scored 2SG – U14’s only (2nd day Qualifier) Breckenridge Team Breckenridge Sports Club Feb 7-9 Rupert
Age Class non-Scored SG Training/SG Ski Cooper Cloud City Ski Team Feb 8-9 Zurbay
USCSA Scored SL/SL Hogadon USCSA Feb 8-9 Moyer
YSL non-Scored Kombi (VDT, SSCV, PWD, WPK) Pole Jumpers Vail Vail Development Team 9-Feb Daley
YSL non-Scored Kombi (SUM, ELD) Pole Jumpers Keystone Team Summit 9-Feb Bonde
SYNC Scored 2SL/2GS Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club Feb 13-16 Westcott
USCSA Scored SL/GS possible dual SL Powderhorn USCSA Feb 15-16 Moyer
Master’s Master’s 2GS Loveland Rocky Mountain Masters 16-Feb Mangold
Prater non-Scored SG/2SL Crested Butte Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team Feb 21-23 Burton
Age Class non-Scored U10/U12 GS/SL (YOB Seeding) Purgatory   Feb 22-23 Herbst
Master’s Master’s GS/SL Keystone Rocky Mountain Masters Feb 22-23 Beckos
YSL non-Scored Kombi (SSCV, VDT, PWD, CLD, SSP, SUN, TBK) Pole Jumpers Beaver Creek Ski and Snowboard Club Vail 23-Feb Bonde
YSL non-Scored Kombi (LSC, WPK, CAS, SUM) Pole Jumpers Loveland Loveland Ski Club 23-Feb Daley
Master’s Master’s Parallel SL Eldora Rocky Mountain Masters 1-Mar Beckos
RC U16 Champs Scored DH/SG/SC/GS/SL Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Mar  2-8 Daley
Council Cup non-Scored 2SG/2GS/2SL – U14/U16 Ski Cooper Cloud City Ski Team Mar 6-8 Bonde
U10 Champs non-Scored 2GS/2SL Telluride Telluride Ski and Snowboard Club Mar 7-8 Burton
Master’s Master’s 2SL(3 runs)/GS Loveland Rocky Mountain Masters Mar 7-8 Mangold
YSL non-Scored SL (TBK, LSC, CLD, PWD, SSCV, SUN, SUM, VDT, SSP) Outside ski turns Breckenridge Team Breckenridge Sports Club 8-Mar Gay
YSL non-Scored SL (ELD, CAS, WPK) Outside ski turns Eldora Eldora Mountain Ski Club 8-Mar Hoss
RC U14 Champs non-Scored SG/Duals/2GS/2SL Steamboat Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club Mar 9-14 Lindemer
Master’s Master’s 2SG/DHtr/2DH Ski Cooper Rocky Mountain Masters Mar 13-15 Rupert
U12 Champs non-Scored 2GS/2SL Powderhorn Powderhorn Race Team Mar 14-15 Zeiter
Master’s Master’s SG/SL/SL/GS Steamboat Rocky Mountain Masters Mar 17-20 Hoss
SYNC Scored SG/GS/SL/Dual (U14’s Allowed) Vail Ski and Snowboard Club Vail Mar 19-22 Nolting
YSL Scorred/Non-Scored GS/SL Free with Pole usage 21st Girls 22nd Boys Winter Park Winter Park Competition Center Mar 21-22 Rupert
S Series Scorred/Non-Scored GS/SL Taos Taos Winter Sports Club Mar 21-22 Moyer
GS Spec Scored 2GS – Non Scored Loveland Loveland Ski Club Mar 28-29 Bonde
GS Spec Scored 2GS (U14’s Allowed in scored races) Breckenridge Team Breckenridge Sports Club Mar 28-29 Jenick
Master’s Master’s GS/SL Ski Cooper Rocky Mountain Masters 5-Apr Beckos
Derby Scored 2SL (U14’s Allowed in scored races) Loveland Loveland Ski Club Apr 11-12 Moyer
Derby Non-Scored 2SL (U14’s Allowed in scored races) Loveland Loveland Ski Club Apr 11-12 Rupert